BMX riders make history and more success for Scott – British medallists in Tokyo

BMX riders make history and more success for Scott – British medallists in Tokyo
Team GB have claimed 24 medals so far in Japan.

Beth Shriever and Kye Whyte made BMX history for Great Britain as they delivered gold and silver at the Ariake Urban Sports Park.

Swimmers ダンカンスコット and Luke Greenbank took silver and bronze respectively in the pool, Bryony Page claimed a bronze on the trampoline and the men’s eight rowing crew also finished third.

ここに, the PA news agency looks at the medal winners after Friday’s action at 東京 2020.

ゴールド 6, 銀 9, ブロンズ 9. 合計 24.

ゴールド

Day seven, Beth Shriever, women’s BMX racing

Beth Shriever won Great Britain’s first BMX racing gold (ダニーローソン/ PA)

Day five, men’s 4×200 metres freestyle relay

ダンカンスコット, Tom Dean, Matthew Richards and James Guy secured relay gold (アダムデイビー/ PA)

Day four, Tom Dean, 男性用 200 metres freestyle

Tom Dean was a surprise winner of the men’s 200m freestyle

Day three, アダムピーティ, men’s 100m breaststroke

Adam Peaty retained his 100m breaststroke title (アダムデイビー/ PA)

Day three, トム・ピドコック, men’s mountain bike race

Tom Pidcock raced to mountain bike gold in Tokyo (Thibault Camus/AP)

Day three, トム・デーリー & マティ・リー, 男性用 10 metres platform diving

Tom Daley ended his long wait for Olympic gold with partner Matty Lee (アダムデイビー/ PA)

Day seven, Kye Whyte, men’s BMX racing

Kye Whyte won silver on his BMX (ダニーローソン/ PA)

Day seven, ダンカンスコット, 男性用 200 metres individual medley

Scott took silver in the 200m medley (アダムデイビー/ PA)

Day six, Mallory Franklin, canoe slalom, women’s C1

Mallory Franklin took silver (ジョーギデンズ/ PA)

Day five, rowing, men’s quadruple sculls

Harry Leask, Angus Groom, Tom Barras and Jack Beaumont celebrate their silver medal (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

Day four, ダンカンスコット, 男性用 200 metres freestyle

Favourite Duncan Scott had to settle for second place in the men’s 200m freestyle

Day four, ジョージアテイラーブラウン, women’s triathlon

Georgia Taylor-Brown overcame a puncture to grab second place in the women’s triathlon

Day three, アレックス・イー, men’s triathlon

Alex Yee maintained Great Britain’s fine triathlon tradition (マーティンリケット/ PA)

Day three, ローレンウィリアムズ, テコンドー, women’s -67kg

ローレンウィリアムズ, 左, had to settle for silver (マーティンリケット/ PA)

Day two, Bradly Sinden, テコンドー, men’s -68kg

Bradly Sinden settled for taekwondo silver (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

ブロンズ

Day seven, ブライオニーペイジ, women’s trampoline

Bryony Page added a second Olympic medal of her career (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

Day seven, ルーク・グリーンバンク, 男性用 200 metres backstroke

Luke Greenbank took bronze in the pool (ジョーギデンズ/ PA)

Day seven, men’s eight rowing

Great Britain men’s eight celebrate on the podium (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

Day six, Matt Coward-Holley, 撮影, men’s trap

Matt Coward-Holley claimed bronze on day six in the men’s trap (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

Day five, シャーロットデュジャルダン, equestrian, individual dressage

Charlotte Dujardin celebrates winning bronze (ダニーローソン/ PA)

Day four, 体操, women’s final

Alice Kinsella, アメリエ・モーガン, Jennifer Gadirova and Jessica Gadirova won an unlikely medal (マーティンリケット/ PA)

Day four, ビアンカウォークデン, テコンドー, women’s +67kg

Bianca Walkden finished third (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

Day four, シャーロットデュジャルダン, Carl Hester and Charlotte Fry, team dressage

Charlotte Dujardin claimed a fifth Olympic medal (Friso Gentsch/PA)

Day two, Chelsie Giles, 柔道, women’s -52kg

Chelsie Giles won a surprise judo bronze (ダニーローソン/ PA)

コメントを残す

メールアドレスが公開されることはありません。 * が付いている欄は必須項目です