Alle store UFC-kamper som skjer i år

Alle store UFC-kamper som skjer i år
Here’s a look at every 2022 event announced by the MMA promotion so far

Following one of the most successful and engrossing years in the history of the UFC, the mixed martial arts promotion will look to keep building in 2022.

2021 saw Conor McGregor fight twice, marking his most active year since 2016. The Irishman lost to Dustin Poirier in each outing, suffering a horrific broken leg in the most recent, but he is targeting a summer return to the Octagon.

Andre steder, newer stars like Israel Adesanya, Khamzat Chimaev and Sean O’Malley will look to further enhance their legacies and profiles, while featherweight queen Amanda Nunes will surely seek to regain her bantamweight belt after losing it to Julianna Pena in a major upset in December.

Islam Makhachev will keep pursuing his goal of becoming lightweight champion to follow in the footsteps of his close friend and cornerman Khabib Nurmagomedov, while the heavyweight and men’s bantamweight divisions are set to see unification bouts between their respective interim champions and official title holders.

Here are all the UFC events and fights announced for 2022:

lørdag 15 January – UFC Fight Night – UFC Apex, Las Vegas

UFC featherweight contender Calvin Kattar

Main card

Calvin Kattar vs Giga Chikadze (fjærvekt)

Katlyn Chookagian vs Jennifer Maia (women’s flyweight)

Brandon Royval vs Rogerio Bontorin (flyweight)

Jake Collier vs Chase Sherman (heavyweight)

Bill Algeo vs Joanderson Brito (fjærvekt)

Prelims

Court McGee vs Ramiz Brahimaj (weltervekt)

Charles Rosa vs TJ Brown (lett)

Dakota Bush vs Viacheslav Borschev (lett)

Brian Kelleher vs Kevin Croom (fjærvekt)

lørdag 22 January – UFC 270 – Honda Center, Anaheim

Francis Ngannou defends his heavyweight title against ex-teammate and interim champion Ciryl Gane

Main card

Francis Ngannou (C) vs Ciryl Gane (IC) (heavyweight title)

Brandon Moreno (C) vs Deiveson Figueiredo (flyweight title)

Movsar Evloev vs Ilia Topuria (fjærvekt)

Greg Hardy vs Aleksei Oleinik (heavyweight)

Michel Pereira vs Andre Fialho (weltervekt)

Cody Stamann vs Said Nurmagomedov (bantamweight)

Viviane Araujo vs Alexa Grasso (women’s flyweight)

Prelims

Rodolfo Vieira vs Wellington Turman (mellomvekt)

Raoni Barcelos vs Victor Henry (bantamweight)

Tony Gravely vs Saimon Oliveira (bantamweight)

Warlley Alves vs Jack Della (weltervekt)

Silvana Juarez vs Vanessa Demopolous (women’s strawweight)

Early prelims

Poliana Botelho vs Ji Yeon Kim (women’s flyweight)

Matt Frevola vs Genaro Valdez (lett)

Trevin Giles vs Michael Morales (weltervekt)

Kay Hansen vs Jasmine Jasudavicius (women’s flyweight)

lørdag 5 February – UFC Fight Night – UFC Apex, Las Vegas

Jack Hermansson vs Sean Strickland (mellomvekt)

lørdag 12 February – UFC 271 – Toyota Center, Houston

Robert Whittaker (venstre) dropped the middleweight strap to Israel Adesanya in 2019

Main card

Israel Adesanya (C) vs. Robert Whittaker 2 (middleweight title)

Kyler Phillips vs Marcelo Rojo (bantamweight)

Alex Perez vs Matt Schnell (flyweight)

Vinc Pichel vs Mark Madsen (lett)

Roxanne Modafferi vs Casey O’Neill (women’s flyweight)

Carlos Ulberg vs Fabio Cherant (light heavyweight)

Ed Herman vs Maxim Grishin (light heavyweight)

Mana Martinez vs Ronnie Lawrence (bantamweight)

Alexander Hernandez vs Renato Moicano (lett)

AJ Dobson vs Jacob Malkoun (mellomvekt)

Douglas Silva de Andrade vs Sergey Morozov (bantamweight)

Orion Cosce vs Blood Diamond (weltervekt)

lørdag 19 February – UFC Fight Night – TBD

Rafael dos Anjos vs Rafael Fiziev (lett)

Ilir Latifi vs Alexander Romanov (heavyweight)

lørdag 5 March – UFC 272 – TBD

Jorge Masvidal vs Colby Covington (weltervekt)

lørdag 12 March – UFC Fight Night – TBD

Thiago Santos vs Magomed Ankalaev (light heavyweight)

lørdag 26 March – UFC Fight Night – Nationwide Arena, Columbus

Former UFC light heavyweight champion Jan Blachowicz

Jan Blachowicz vs Aleksandar Rakic (light heavyweight)

Askar Askarov vs Kai Kara-France (flyweight)

Matt Brown vs Bryan Barberena (weltervekt)

Michelle Waterson vs Amanda Ribas (women’s strawweight)

Nate Landwehr vs Lerone Murphy (fjærvekt)

Joanne Wood vs Alexa Grasso (women’s flyweight)

Tucker Lutz vs SeungWoo Choi (fjærvekt)

Sara McCann vs Karol Rosa (women’s bantamweight)

Montel Jackson vs Danaa Batgerel (bantamweight)

Matheus Nicolau vs David Dvorak (flyweight)

Aliaskhab Khizriev vs Abus Magomedov (mellomvekt)

lørdag 9 April – UFC 273 – TBD

Alexander Volkanovski (C) vs Chan Sung Jung (featherweight title) - not yet official

Aljamain Sterling (C) vs Petr Yan (IC) (bantamweight title) - not yet official

Legg igjen et svar

e-postadressen din vil ikke offentliggjøres.