Todas as grandes lutas do UFC acontecendo este ano

Todas as grandes lutas do UFC acontecendo este ano
Here’s a look at every 2022 event announced by the MMA promotion so far

Following one of the most successful and engrossing years in the history of the UFC, the mixed martial arts promotion will look to keep building in 2022.

2021 saw Conor McGregor fight twice, marking his most active year since 2016. The Irishman lost to Dustin Poirier in each outing, suffering a horrific broken leg in the most recent, but he is targeting a summer return to the Octagon.

Em outro lugar, newer stars like Israel Adesanya, Khamzat Chimaev and Sean O’Malley will look to further enhance their legacies and profiles, while featherweight queen Amanda Nunes will surely seek to regain her bantamweight belt after losing it to Julianna Pena in a major upset in December.

Islam Makhachev will keep pursuing his goal of becoming lightweight champion to follow in the footsteps of his close friend and cornerman Khabib Nurmagomedov, while the heavyweight and men’s bantamweight divisions are set to see unification bouts between their respective interim champions and official title holders.

Here are all the UFC events and fights announced for 2022:

sábado 15 January – UFC Fight Night – UFC Apex, Las vegas

UFC featherweight contender Calvin Kattar

Carta principal

Calvin Kattar vs Giga Chikadze (featherweight)

Katlyn Chookagian vs Jennifer Maia (peso mosca feminino)

Brandon Royval vs Rogerio Bontorin (flyweight)

Jake Collier vs Chase Sherman (peso pesado)

Bill Algeo vs Joanderson Brito (featherweight)

Preliminares

Court McGee vs Ramiz Brahimaj (peso meio-médio)

Charles Rosa vs TJ Brown (leve)

Dakota Bush vs Viacheslav Borschev (leve)

Brian Kelleher vs Kevin Croom (featherweight)

sábado 22 January – UFC 270 – Honda Center, Anaheim

Francis Ngannou defends his heavyweight title against ex-teammate and interim champion Ciryl Gane

Carta principal

Francis Ngannou (C) vs Ciryl Gane (IC) (heavyweight title)

Brandon Moreno (C) vs Deiveson Figueiredo (flyweight title)

Movsar Evloev vs Ilia Topuria (featherweight)

Greg Hardy vs Aleksei Oleinik (peso pesado)

Michel Pereira vs Andre Fialho (peso meio-médio)

Cody Stamann vs Said Nurmagomedov (peso galo)

Viviane Araujo vs Alexa Grasso (peso mosca feminino)

Preliminares

Rodolfo Vieira vs Wellington Turman (peso médio)

Raoni Barcelos vs Victor Henry (peso galo)

Tony Gravely vs Saimon Oliveira (peso galo)

Warlley Alves vs Jack Della (peso meio-médio)

Silvana Juarez vs Vanessa Demopolous (women’s strawweight)

Primeiras preliminares

Poliana Botelho vs Ji Yeon Kim (peso mosca feminino)

Matt Frevola vs Genaro Valdez (leve)

Trevin Giles vs Michael Morales (peso meio-médio)

Kay Hansen vs Jasmine Jasudavicius (peso mosca feminino)

sábado 5 February – UFC Fight Night – UFC Apex, Las vegas

Jack Hermansson vs Sean Strickland (peso médio)

sábado 12 February – UFC 271 – Toyota Center, Houston

Robert Whittaker (deixou) dropped the middleweight strap to Israel Adesanya in 2019

Carta principal

Israel Adesanya (C) vs Robert Whittaker 2 (middleweight title)

Kyler Phillips vs Marcelo Rojo (peso galo)

Alex Perez vs Matt Schnell (flyweight)

Vinc Pichel vs Mark Madsen (leve)

Roxanne Modafferi vs Casey O’Neill (peso mosca feminino)

Carlos Ulberg vs Fabio Cherant (light heavyweight)

Ed Herman vs Maxim Grishin (light heavyweight)

Mana Martinez vs Ronnie Lawrence (peso galo)

Alexander Hernandez vs Renato Moicano (leve)

AJ Dobson vs Jacob Malkoun (peso médio)

Douglas Silva de Andrade vs Sergey Morozov (peso galo)

Orion Cosce vs Blood Diamond (peso meio-médio)

sábado 19 February – UFC Fight Night – TBD

Rafael dos Anjos vs Rafael Fiziev (leve)

Ilir Latifi vs Alexander Romanov (peso pesado)

sábado 5 March – UFC 272 – TBD

Jorge Masvidal vs Colby Covington (peso meio-médio)

sábado 12 March – UFC Fight Night – TBD

Thiago Santos vs Magomed Ankalaev (light heavyweight)

sábado 26 March – UFC Fight Night – Nationwide Arena, Columbus

Former UFC light heavyweight champion Jan Blachowicz

Jan Blachowicz vs Aleksandar Rakic (light heavyweight)

Askar Askarov vs Kai Kara-France (flyweight)

Matt Brown vs Bryan Barberena (peso meio-médio)

Michelle Waterson vs Amanda Ribas (women’s strawweight)

Nate Landwehr vs Lerone Murphy (featherweight)

Joanne Wood vs Alexa Grasso (peso mosca feminino)

Tucker Lutz vs SeungWoo Choi (featherweight)

Sara McCann vs Karol Rosa (women’s bantamweight)

Montel Jackson vs Danaa Batgerel (peso galo)

Matheus Nicolau vs David Dvorak (flyweight)

Aliaskhab Khizriev vs Abus Magomedov (peso médio)

sábado 9 April – UFC 273 – TBD

Alexander Volkanovski (C) vs Chan Sung Jung (título peso pena) - not yet official

Aljamain Sterling (C) vs Petr Yan (IC) (bantamweight title) - not yet official

Deixe uma resposta

seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado.