Tous les combats majeurs de l'UFC qui se déroulent cette année

Tous les combats majeurs de l'UFC qui se déroulent cette année
UFC 2022 combats

Following one of the most successful and engrossing years in the history of the UFC, the mixed martial arts promotion will look to keep building in 2022.

2021 saw Conor McGregor fight twice, marking his most active year since 2016. The Irishman lost to Dustin Poirier in each outing, suffering a horrific broken leg in the most recent, but he is targeting a summer return to the Octagon.

Ailleurs, newer stars like Israel Adesanya, Khamzat Chimaev and Sean O’Malley will look to further enhance their legacies and profiles, while featherweight queen Amanda Nunes will surely seek to regain her bantamweight belt after losing it to Julianna Pena in a major upset in December.

Islam Makhachev will keep pursuing his goal of becoming lightweight champion to follow in the footsteps of his close friend and cornerman Khabib Nurmagomedov, while the heavyweight and men’s bantamweight divisions are set to see unification bouts between their respective interim champions and official title holders.

Here are all the UFC events and fights announced for 2022:

samedi 5 February – UFC Fight Night – UFC Apex, Las Vegas

Jack Hermansson vs Sean Strickland (poids moyen)

Hakeem Dawodu vs Michael Trizano (poids plume)

Chidi Njokuani vs Marc-Andre Barriault (poids moyen)

Alexis Davis vs Julija Stoliarenko (poids coq féminin)

Jailton Almeida vs Danilo Marques (poids lourd léger)

Malcolm Gordon vs Denys Bondar (flyweight)

samedi 12 February – UFC 271 – Toyota Center, Houston

Robert Whittaker (la gauche) dropped the middleweight strap to Israel Adesanya in 2019

Carte principale

Israel Adesanya (C) vs Robert Whittaker 2 (middleweight title)

Kyler Phillips vs Marcelo Rojo (poids coq)

Alex Perez vs Matt Schnell (flyweight)

Vinc Pichel contre Mark Madsen (poids léger)

Roxanne Modafferi vs Casey O’Neill (poids mouche femme)

Carlos Ulberg vs Fabio Cherant (poids lourd léger)

Ed Herman vs Maxim Grishin (poids lourd léger)

Mana Martinez vs Ronnie Lawrence (poids coq)

Alexander Hernandez vs Renato Moicano (poids léger)

AJ Dobson vs Jacob Malkoun (poids moyen)

Douglas Silva de Andrade vs Sergey Morozov (poids coq)

Orion Cosce vs Blood Diamond (poids welter)

samedi 19 February – UFC Fight Night – UFC Apex, Las Vegas

Rafael dos Anjos vs Rafael Fiziev (poids léger)

Johnny Walker vs Jamahal Hill (poids lourd léger)

Ilir Latifi vs Alexander Romanov (poids lourd)

Jessica Rose-Clark vs Stephanie Egger (poids coq féminin)

Diana Belbita vs Gloria de Paula (poids paille femme)

Chad Anheliger vs Jesse Strader (poids coq)

samedi 26 February – UFC Fight Night – UFC Apex, Las Vegas

Beneil Dariush vs Islam Makhachev (poids léger)

Makhmud Muradov vs Misha Cirkunov (poids moyen)

samedi 5 March – UFC 272 – T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas

Jorge Masvidal (la gauche) and Colby Covington

Colby Covington vs Jorge Masvidal (poids welter)

Marina Rodriguez vs Yan Xiaonan (poids paille femme)

Edson Barboza vs Bryce Mitchell (poids plume)

Devonte Smith vs Erick Gonzalez (poids léger)

Maryna Moroz vs Mariya Agapova (poids mouche femme)

Jalin Turner vs Jamie Mullarkey (poids léger)

Nicolae Negumereanu vs Ihor Potieria (poids lourd léger)

Kevin Holland vs Alex Oliveira (poids welter)

Jessica Eye vs Manon Fiorot (poids mouche femme)

Tim Elliot vs Tagir Ulanbekov (flyweight)

Dustin Jacoby vs Michael Oliksiejczuk (poids lourd léger)

Serghei Spivac vs Greg Hardy (poids lourd)

samedi 12 March – UFC Fight Night – UFC Apex, Las Vegas

Thiago Santos vs Magomed Ankalaev (poids lourd léger)

samedi 19 March – UFC Fight Night – O2 Arena, Londres

samedi 26 March – UFC Fight Night – Nationwide Arena, Columbus

Former light heavyweight champion Jan Blachowicz

Jan Blachowicz vs Aleksandar Rakic (poids lourd léger)

Askar Askarov vs Kai Kara-France (flyweight)

Matt Brown vs Bryan Barberena (poids welter)

Michelle Waterson vs Amanda Ribas (poids paille femme)

Nate Landwehr vs Lerone Murphy (poids plume)

Joanne Wood vs Alexa Grasso (poids mouche femme)

Tucker Lutz vs SeungWoo Choi (poids plume)

Sara McCann vs Karol Rosa (poids coq féminin)

Montel Jackson vs Danaa Batgerel (poids coq)

Matheus Nicolau vs David Dvorak (flyweight)

Aliaskhab Khizriev vs Abus Magomedov (poids moyen)

samedi 9 Avril – UFC 273 – TBD

Alexandre Volkanovski (C) contre Chan Sung Jung (titre poids plume) – not yet official

Aljamain Sterling (C) contre Petr Yan (IC) (titre poids coq) – not yet official

Laisser un commentaire

Votre adresse email ne sera pas publiée.