今年起こっているすべての主要なUFCの戦い

今年起こっているすべての主要なUFCの戦い
UFC 2022 戦い

Following one of the most successful and engrossing years in the history of the UFC, the mixed martial arts promotion will look to keep building in 2022.

2021 saw Conor McGregor fight twice, marking his most active year since 2016. The Irishman lost to Dustin Poirier in each outing, suffering a horrific broken leg in the most recent, but he is targeting a summer return to the Octagon.

他の場所, newer stars like イスラエルアデサンヤ, カムザット・チマエフ and Sean O’Malley will look to further enhance their legacies and profiles, while featherweight queen アマンダ・ヌネス will surely seek to regain her bantamweight belt after losing it to Julianna Pena in a major upset in December.

Islam Makhachev will keep pursuing his goal of becoming lightweight champion to follow in the footsteps of his close friend and cornerman Khabib Nurmagomedov, while the heavyweight and men’s bantamweight divisions are set to see unification bouts between their respective interim champions and official title holders.

Here are all the UFC events and fights announced for 2022:

土曜日 5 February – UFC Fight Night – UFC Apex, ラスベガス

Jack Hermansson vs Sean Strickland (ミドル級)

Hakeem Dawodu vs Michael Trizano (フェザー級)

Chidi Njokuani vs Marc-Andre Barriault (ミドル級)

Alexis Davis vs Julija Stoliarenko ([object Window])

Jailton Almeida vs Danilo Marques (ライトヘビー級)

Malcolm Gordon vs Denys Bondar (フライ級)

土曜日 12 February – UFC 271 – Toyota Center, ヒューストン

ロバートウィテカー (左) dropped the middleweight strap to Israel Adesanya in 2019

メインカード

イスラエルアデサンヤ (C) vs ロバートウィテカー 2 (ミドル級タイトル)

Kyler Phillips vs Marcelo Rojo (バンタム級)

Alex Perez vs Matt Schnell (フライ級)

Vinc Pichel vs Mark Madsen (軽量)

Roxanne Modafferi vs Casey O’Neill (女性のフライ級)

Carlos Ulberg vs Fabio Cherant (ライトヘビー級)

Ed Herman vs Maxim Grishin (ライトヘビー級)

Mana Martinez vs Ronnie Lawrence (バンタム級)

Alexander Hernandez vs Renato Moicano (軽量)

AJ Dobson vs Jacob Malkoun (ミドル級)

Douglas Silva de Andrade vs Sergey Morozov (バンタム級)

Orion Cosce vs Blood Diamond (ウェルター級)

土曜日 19 February – UFC Fight Night – UFC Apex, ラスベガス

Rafael dos Anjos vs Rafael Fiziev (軽量)

Johnny Walker vs Jamahal Hill (ライトヘビー級)

Ilir Latifi vs Alexander Romanov (ヘビー級)

Jessica Rose-Clark vs Stephanie Egger ([object Window])

Diana Belbita vs Gloria de Paula (女性のストローウェイト)

Chad Anheliger vs Jesse Strader (バンタム級)

土曜日 26 February – UFC Fight Night – UFC Apex, ラスベガス

Beneil Dariush vs Islam Makhachev (軽量)

Makhmud Muradov vs Misha Cirkunov (ミドル級)

土曜日 5 March – UFC 272 – T-Mobile Arena, ラスベガス

ホルヘ・マスヴィダル (左) and Colby Covington

Colby Covington vs Jorge Masvidal (ウェルター級)

Marina Rodriguez vs Yan Xiaonan (女性のストローウェイト)

Edson Barboza vs Bryce Mitchell (フェザー級)

Devonte Smith vs Erick Gonzalez (軽量)

Maryna Moroz vs Mariya Agapova (女性のフライ級)

Jalin Turner vs Jamie Mullarkey (軽量)

Nicolae Negumereanu vs Ihor Potieria (ライトヘビー級)

Kevin Holland vs Alex Oliveira (ウェルター級)

Jessica Eye vs Manon Fiorot (女性のフライ級)

Tim Elliot vs Tagir Ulanbekov (フライ級)

Dustin Jacoby vs Michael Oliksiejczuk (ライトヘビー級)

Serghei Spivac vs Greg Hardy (ヘビー級)

土曜日 12 March – UFC Fight Night – UFC Apex, ラスベガス

Thiago Santos vs Magomed Ankalaev (ライトヘビー級)

土曜日 19 March – UFC Fight Night – O2 Arena, ロンドン

土曜日 26 March – UFC Fight Night – Nationwide Arena, コロンバス

Former light heavyweight champion Jan Blachowicz

ヤン・ブラホビッチ vs Aleksandar Rakic (ライトヘビー級)

Askar Askarov vs Kai Kara-France (フライ級)

Matt Brown vs Bryan Barberena (ウェルター級)

Michelle Waterson vs Amanda Ribas (女性のストローウェイト)

Nate Landwehr vs Lerone Murphy (フェザー級)

Joanne Wood vs Alexa Grasso (女性のフライ級)

Tucker Lutz vs SeungWoo Choi (フェザー級)

Sara McCann vs Karol Rosa ([object Window])

Montel Jackson vs Danaa Batgerel (バンタム級)

Matheus Nicolau vs David Dvorak (フライ級)

Aliaskhab Khizriev vs Abus Magomedov (ミドル級)

土曜日 9 April – UFC 273 – TBD

アレクサンダー・ヴォルカノフスキー (C) vs Chan Sung Jung (フェザー級タイトル) – not yet official

Aljamain Sterling (C) vs Petr Yan (IC) (bantamweight title) – not yet official

コメントを残す

メールアドレスが公開されることはありません。