マックス・ウィットロックとシャーロット・ワーシントンが金メダルを獲得–東京のイギリス人メダリスト

マックス・ウィットロックとシャーロット・ワーシントンが金メダルを獲得–東京のイギリス人メダリスト
Whitlock defended his pommel title and Worthington won her BMX freestyle final on day nine.

マックス・ウィットロック defended his gymnastics pommel title and Charlotte Worthington dazzled in her BMX freestyle cycling final to give Great Britain two golds on day nine of the Olympic Games.

アダムピーティ ルーク・グリーンバンク, ジェームズガイ そして ダンカンスコット took 4x100m medley silver to give Team GB’s swimmers a record eight medals in Tokyo.

And Declan Brooks added BMX freestyle bronze to Worthington’s gold to take Great Britain’s tally to 32 メダル, already surpassing the total medal haul at the Sydney 2000 and Athens 2004 ゲーム.

ここに, the PA news agency looks at the medal winners after Sunday’s action at the Olympics.

ゴールド 10, 銀 10, ブロンズ 12. 合計 32.

ゴールド

Day nine, マックス・ウィットロック, men’s pommel.

Max Whitlock retained his pommel title (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

Day nine, Charlotte Worthington, women’s BMX freestyle

Charlotte Worthington won the first BMX freestyle event at the Games (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

Day eight, 4×100 mixed medley relay

アダムピーティ, ジェームズガイ, Anna Hopkin and Kathleen Dawson delivered in the pool (アダムデイビー/ PA)

Day eight, mixed team triathlon relay

ジェシカ・リアマンス, ジョニー・ブラウンリー, Georgia Taylor-Brown and Alex Yee won the first Olympic mixed team relay (ダニーローソン/ PA)

Day seven, Beth Shriever, women’s BMX racing

Beth Shriever won Great Britain’s first BMX racing gold (ダニーローソン/ PA)

Day five, men’s 4×200 metres freestyle relay

ダンカンスコット, Tom Dean, Matthew Richards and James Guy secured relay gold (アダムデイビー/ PA)

Day four, Tom Dean, 男性用 200 metres freestyle

Tom Dean was a surprise winner of the men’s 200m freestyle

Day three, アダムピーティ, men’s 100m breaststroke

Adam Peaty retained his 100m breaststroke title (アダムデイビー/ PA)

Day three, トム・ピドコック, men’s mountain bike race

Tom Pidcock raced to mountain bike gold in Tokyo (Thibault Camus/AP)

Day three, トム・デーリー & マティ・リー, 男性用 10 metres platform diving

Tom Daley ended his long wait for Olympic gold with partner Matty Lee (アダムデイビー/ PA)

Day nine, men’s 4x100metres medley relay

It was silver for Luke Greenbank, ダンカンスコット, James Guy and Adam Peaty (ジョーギデンズ/ PA)

Day seven, Kye Whyte, men’s BMX racing

Kye Whyte won silver on his BMX (ダニーローソン/ PA)

Day seven, ダンカンスコット, 男性用 200 metres individual medley

Scott took silver in the 200m medley (アダムデイビー/ PA)

Day six, Mallory Franklin, canoe slalom, women’s C1

Mallory Franklin took silver (ジョーギデンズ/ PA)

Day five, rowing, men’s quadruple sculls

Harry Leask, Angus Groom, Tom Barras and Jack Beaumont celebrate their silver medal (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

Day four, ダンカンスコット, 男性用 200 metres freestyle

Favourite Duncan Scott had to settle for second place in the men’s 200m freestyle

Day four, ジョージアテイラーブラウン, women’s triathlon

Georgia Taylor-Brown overcame a puncture to grab second place in the women’s triathlon

Day three, アレックス・イー, men’s triathlon

Alex Yee maintained Great Britain’s fine triathlon tradition (マーティンリケット/ PA)

Day three, ローレンウィリアムズ, テコンドー, women’s -67kg

ローレンウィリアムズ, 左, had to settle for silver (マーティンリケット/ PA)

Day two, Bradly Sinden, テコンドー, men’s -68kg

Bradly Sinden settled for taekwondo silver (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

ブロンズ

Day nine, Declan Brooks, men’s BMX freestyle

Declan Brooks bagged a bronze (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

Day eight, Karriss Artingstall, ボクシング, women’s featherweight

Karriss Artingstall, 左, took gold home (フランクフランクリンII / AP)

Day eight, Emma Wilson, women’s windsurfer RS:NS

Emma Wilson won bronze (PA via DPA)

Day seven, ブライオニーペイジ, women’s trampoline

Bryony Page added a second Olympic medal of her career (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

Day seven, ルーク・グリーンバンク, 男性用 200 metres backstroke

Luke Greenbank took bronze in the pool (ジョーギデンズ/ PA)

Day seven, men’s eight rowing

Great Britain men’s eight celebrate on the podium (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

Day six, Matt Coward-Holley, 撮影, men’s trap

Matt Coward-Holley claimed bronze on day six in the men’s trap (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

Day five, シャーロットデュジャルダン, equestrian, individual dressage

Charlotte Dujardin celebrates winning bronze (ダニーローソン/ PA)

Day four, 体操, women’s final

Alice Kinsella, アメリエ・モーガン, Jennifer Gadirova and Jessica Gadirova won an unlikely medal (マーティンリケット/ PA)

Day four, ビアンカウォークデン, テコンドー, women’s +67kg

Bianca Walkden finished third (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

Day four, シャーロットデュジャルダン, Carl Hester and Charlotte Fry, team dressage

Charlotte Dujardin claimed a fifth Olympic medal (Friso Gentsch/PA)

Day two, Chelsie Giles, 柔道, women’s -52kg

Chelsie Giles won a surprise judo bronze (ダニーローソン/ PA)

コメントを残す

メールアドレスが公開されることはありません。 * が付いている欄は必須項目です