ゴールド」タグアーカイブ

Showjumping and sailing golds on day 12 –東京のイギリス人メダリスト

Showjumping and sailing golds on day 12 –東京のイギリス人メダリスト
Sky Brown made history by becoming Great Britain’s youngest ever medallist with skateboarding bronze.

Ben Maher jumped to another gold for Team GB after sailors Hannah Mills and Eilidh McIntyre also stood on top of the podium.

スカイブラウン made history by becoming Great Britain’s youngest ever medallist with skateboarding bronze, while boxers Ben Whittaker and Frazer Clarke won silver and bronze respectively.

ここに, the PA news agency looks at the medal winners after Wednesday’s action at the Games.

ゴールド 15, 銀 18, ブロンズ 15. 合計 45.

ゴールド

日 12, ベン・マーハー, showjumping individual

Ben Maher won gold with Explosion W in the Individual Jumping Final (アダムデイビー/ PA)

日 12, Hannah Mills and Eilidh McIntyre, 婦人向け 470 クラス

Great Britain’s Hannah Mills, 正しい, and Eilidh Mcintyre celebrate after winning the 470 women’s gold medal (AP Photo/Bernat Armangue)

日 11, Giles Scott men’s Finn class

Giles Scott defended his Rio 2016 題名 (Bernat Armangue/AP)

日 11, Dylan Fletcher and Stuart Bithell, men’s 49er

Dylan Fletcher and Stuart Bithell secured gold (Bernat Armangue/AP)

日 10, Laura Collett, Tom McEwen and Oliver Townend, eventing team

Laura Collett helped Great Britain to gold (アダムデイビー/ PA)

Day nine, マックス・ウィットロック, men’s pommel.

Max Whitlock retained his pommel title (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

Day nine, Charlotte Worthington, 婦人向け BMX フリースタイル

Charlotte Worthington won the first BMX freestyle event at the Games (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

Day eight, 4×100 mixed medley relay

アダムピーティ, ジェームズガイ, Anna Hopkin and Kathleen Dawson delivered in the pool (アダムデイビー/ PA)

Day eight, mixed team triathlon relay

ジェシカ・リアマンス, ジョニー・ブラウンリー, Georgia Taylor-Brown and Alex Yee won the first Olympic mixed team relay (ダニーローソン/ PA)

Day seven, Beth Shriever, women’s BMX racing

Beth Shriever won Great Britain’s first BMX racing gold (ダニーローソン/ PA)

Day five, men’s 4×200 metres freestyle relay

ダンカンスコット, Tom Dean, Matthew Richards and James Guy secured relay gold (アダムデイビー/ PA)

Day four, Tom Dean, 男性用 200 metres freestyle

Tom Dean was a surprise winner of the men’s 200m freestyle

Day three, アダムピーティ, men’s 100m breaststroke

Adam Peaty retained his 100m breaststroke title (アダムデイビー/ PA)

Day three, トム・ピドコック, men’s mountain bike race

Tom Pidcock raced to mountain bike gold in Tokyo (Thibault Camus/AP)

Day three, トム・デーリー & マティ・リー, 男性用 10 metres platform diving

Tom Daley ended his long wait for Olympic gold with partner Matty Lee (アダムデイビー/ PA)

日 12, ベン・ウィッタカー, light-heavyweight

Whittaker was disappointed to lose the final (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

日 11, キーリーホジキンソン, 婦人向け 800 メートル

Keely Hodgkinson finished second in the 800 メートル (マーティンリケット/ PA)

日 11, Pat McCormack, ボクシング, men’s welterweight

Pat McCormack won silver in the ring (アダムデイビー/ PA)

日 11, サイクリング, 男子チームスプリント

Jack Carlin, Ryan Owens and Jason Kenny lost to Holland in the final (ダニーローソン/ PA)

日 11, サイクリング, 女性チームパシュート

ケイティアーチボルド, ローラ・ケニー, Neah Evans, Josie Knight and Elinor Barker had to settle for silver (ダニーローソン/ PA)

日 11, John Gimson and Anna Burnet, mixed Nacra 17 クラス

Anna Burnet and John Gimson claimed silver (Gregorio Borgia/AP)

日 10, Emily Campbell, weightlifting, women’s +87kg

Emily Campbell secured Great Britain’s first women’s Olympic weightlifting medal (マーティンリケット/ PA)

日 10, Tom McEwen, eventing individual

Tom McEwen had a fine day in Tokyo (アダムデイビー/ PA)

Day nine, men’s 4x100metres medley relay

It was silver for Luke Greenbank, ダンカンスコット, James Guy and Adam Peaty (ジョーギデンズ/ PA)

Day seven, Kye Whyte, men’s BMX racing

Kye Whyte won silver on his BMX (ダニーローソン/ PA)

Day seven, ダンカンスコット, 男性用 200 metres individual medley

Scott took silver in the 200m medley (アダムデイビー/ PA)

Day six, Mallory Franklin, canoe slalom, women’s C1

Mallory Franklin took silver (ジョーギデンズ/ PA)

Day five, 手漕ぎ, men’s quadruple sculls

Harry Leask, Angus Groom, Tom Barras and Jack Beaumont celebrate their silver medal (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

Day four, ダンカンスコット, 男性用 200 metres freestyle

Favourite Duncan Scott had to settle for second place in the men’s 200m freestyle

Day four, ジョージアテイラーブラウン, women’s triathlon

Georgia Taylor-Brown overcame a puncture to grab second place in the women’s triathlon

Day three, アレックス・イー, men’s triathlon

Alex Yee maintained Great Britain’s fine triathlon tradition (マーティンリケット/ PA)

Day three, ローレンウィリアムズ, テコンドー, women’s -67kg

ローレンウィリアムズ, 左, had to settle for silver (マーティンリケット/ PA)

Day two, Bradly Sinden, テコンドー, men’s -68kg

Bradly Sinden settled for taekwondo silver (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

ブロンズ

日 12, フレーザークラーク, men’s super-heavyweight

Great Britain’s Frazer Clarke secured a place on the podium (マーティンリケット/ PA)

日 12, スカイブラウン, women’s park

Sky Brown became Team GB’s youngest ever Olympic medallist (アダムデイビー/ PA)

日 11, Jack Laugher, men’s 3m springboard

Jack Laugher won a third Olympic medal (マーティンリケット/ PA)

Day nine, Declan Brooks, men’s BMX freestyle

Declan Brooks bagged a bronze (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

Day eight, Karriss Artingstall, ボクシング, women’s featherweight

Karriss Artingstall, 左, took gold home (フランクフランクリンII / AP)

Day eight, Emma Wilson, women’s windsurfer RS:NS

Emma Wilson won bronze (PA via DPA)

Day seven, ブライオニーペイジ, women’s trampoline

Bryony Page added a second Olympic medal of her career (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

Day seven, ルーク・グリーンバンク, 男性用 200 metres backstroke

Luke Greenbank took bronze in the pool (ジョーギデンズ/ PA)

Day seven, men’s eight rowing

Great Britain men’s eight celebrate on the podium (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

Day six, Matt Coward-Holley, 撮影, men’s trap

Matt Coward-Holley claimed bronze on day six in the men’s trap (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

Day five, シャーロットデュジャルダン, 馬術, individual dressage

Charlotte Dujardin celebrates winning bronze (ダニーローソン/ PA)

Day four, 体操, women’s final

Alice Kinsella, アメリエ・モーガン, Jennifer Gadirova and Jessica Gadirova won an unlikely medal (マーティンリケット/ PA)

Day four, ビアンカウォークデン, テコンドー, women’s +67kg

Bianca Walkden finished third (マイク・エガートン/ PA)

Day four, シャーロットデュジャルダン, Carl Hester and Charlotte Fry, team dressage

Charlotte Dujardin claimed a fifth Olympic medal (Friso Gentsch/PA)

Day two, Chelsie Giles, 柔道, women’s -52kg

Chelsie Giles won a surprise judo bronze (ダニーローソン/ PA)