Arquivos de tags: majorfight

Todas as grandes lutas do UFC acontecendo este ano

Todas as grandes lutas do UFC acontecendo este ano
UFC 2022 lutas

Following one of the most successful and engrossing years in the history of the UFC, the mixed martial arts promotion will look to keep building in 2022.

2021 saw Conor McGregor fight twice, marking his most active year since 2016. The Irishman lost to Dustin Poirier in each outing, suffering a horrific broken leg in the most recent, but he is targeting a summer return to the Octagon.

Em outro lugar, newer stars like Israel Adesanya, Khamzat Chimaev and Sean O’Malley will look to further enhance their legacies and profiles, while featherweight queen Amanda Nunes will surely seek to regain her bantamweight belt after losing it to Julianna Pena in a major upset in December.

Islam Makhachev will keep pursuing his goal of becoming lightweight champion to follow in the footsteps of his close friend and cornerman Khabib Nurmagomedov, while the heavyweight and men’s bantamweight divisions are set to see unification bouts between their respective interim champions and official title holders.

Here are all the UFC events and fights announced for 2022:

sábado 5 February – UFC Fight Night – UFC Apex, Las vegas

Jack Hermansson vs Sean Strickland (peso médio)

Hakeem Dawodu vs Michael Trizano (featherweight)

Chidi Njokuani vs Marc-Andre Barriault (peso médio)

Alexis Davis vs Julija Stoliarenko (women’s bantamweight)

Jailton Almeida vs Danilo Marques (light heavyweight)

Malcolm Gordon vs Denys Bondar (flyweight)

sábado 12 February – UFC 271 – Toyota Center, Houston

<p>Robert Whittaker (deixou) dropped the middleweight strap to Israel Adesanya in 2019 &ltp/p>

Robert Whittaker (deixou) dropped the middleweight strap to Israel Adesanya in 2019

Carta principal

Israel Adesanya (C) vs Robert Whittaker 2 (middleweight title)

Kyler Phillips vs Marcelo Rojo (peso galo)

Alex Perez vs Matt Schnell (flyweight)

Vinc Pichel vs Mark Madsen (leve)

Roxanne Modafferi vs Casey O’Neill (peso mosca feminino)

Carlos Ulberg vs Fabio Cherant (light heavyweight)

Ed Herman vs Maxim Grishin (light heavyweight)

Mana Martinez vs Ronnie Lawrence (peso galo)

Alexander Hernandez vs Renato Moicano (leve)

AJ Dobson vs Jacob Malkoun (peso médio)

Douglas Silva de Andrade vs Sergey Morozov (peso galo)

Orion Cosce vs Blood Diamond (peso meio-médio)

sábado 19 February – UFC Fight Night – UFC Apex, Las vegas

Rafael dos Anjos vs Rafael Fiziev (leve)

Johnny Walker vs Jamahal Hill (light heavyweight)

Ilir Latifi vs Alexander Romanov (peso pesado)

Jessica Rose-Clark vs Stephanie Egger (women’s bantamweight)

Diana Belbita vs Gloria de Paula (women’s strawweight)

Chad Anheliger vs Jesse Strader (peso galo)

sábado 26 February – UFC Fight Night – UFC Apex, Las vegas

Beneil Dariush vs Islam Makhachev (leve)

Makhmud Muradov vs Misha Cirkunov (peso médio)

sábado 5 March – UFC 272 – T-Mobile Arena, Las vegas

<p>Jorge Masvidal (deixou) and Colby Covington&ltp/p>

Jorge Masvidal (deixou) and Colby Covington

Colby Covington vs Jorge Masvidal (peso meio-médio)

Marina Rodriguez vs Yan Xiaonan (women’s strawweight)

Edson Barboza vs Bryce Mitchell (featherweight)

Devonte Smith vs Erick Gonzalez (leve)

Maryna Moroz vs Mariya Agapova (peso mosca feminino)

Jalin Turner vs Jamie Mullarkey (leve)

Nicolae Negumereanu vs Ihor Potieria (light heavyweight)

Kevin Holland vs Alex Oliveira (peso meio-médio)

Jessica Eye vs Manon Fiorot (peso mosca feminino)

Tim Elliot vs Tagir Ulanbekov (flyweight)

Dustin Jacoby vs Michael Oliksiejczuk (light heavyweight)

Serghei Spivac vs Greg Hardy (peso pesado)

sábado 12 March – UFC Fight Night – UFC Apex, Las vegas

Thiago Santos vs Magomed Ankalaev (light heavyweight)

sábado 19 March – UFC Fight Night – O2 Arena, Londres

<p>Liverpudlian UFC lightweight Paddy Pimblett </p>

Liverpudlian UFC lightweight Paddy Pimblett

Alexander Volkov vs Tom Aspinall (peso pesado)

Arnold Allen vs Dan Hooker (featherweight)

Paddy Pimblett vs Kazula Vargas (leve)

Molly McCann vs Luana Carolina (peso mosca feminino)

Gunnar Nelson vs Claudio Silva (peso meio-médio)

Nikita Krylov vs Paul Craig (light heavyweight)

Nathaniel Wood vs Liudvik Sholinian (peso galo)

Jack Shore vs Timur Valiev (peso galo)

Muhammad Mokaev vs Cody Durdan (flyweight)

Cory McKenna vs Elise Reed (women’s strawweight)

sábado 26 March – UFC Fight Night – Nationwide Arena, Columbus

<p>Rising men’s flyweight Kai Kara-France</p>

Rising men’s flyweight Kai Kara-France

Askar Askarov vs Kai Kara-France (flyweight)

Matt Brown vs Bryan Barberena (peso meio-médio)

Michelle Waterson vs Amanda Ribas (women’s strawweight)

Nate Landwehr vs Lerone Murphy (featherweight)

Joanne Wood vs Alexa Grasso (peso mosca feminino)

Tucker Lutz vs SeungWoo Choi (featherweight)

Sara McCann vs Karol Rosa (women’s bantamweight)

Montel Jackson vs Danaa Batgerel (peso galo)

Matheus Nicolau vs David Dvorak (flyweight)

Aliaskhab Khizriev vs Abus Magomedov (peso médio)

sábado 9 April – UFC 273 – TBD

Alexander Volkanovski (C) vs Chan Sung Jung (título peso pena) - not yet official

Aljamain Sterling (C) vs Petr Yan (IC) (bantamweight title) - not yet official